Helping to make buildings fit for the future through designing and implementing new energy-efficient construction
New Technology Center is committed to helping state, commercial and private entities in designing, engineering and constructing state-of-the-art buildings ensuring cost-efficiency of project from proficient planning at the initial stage to supervision during implementation and launch stages.
New Technology Center
During the planning and building of New Technology Center, company used innovative building technologies and green architecture principles.
Much attention was given to secondary usage of the building materials. Natural ventilation and solar illumination are maximally used in the building. The center is equipped with rain water collection system through green roofs and treatment of waste water that ensures independency of building from central water supply.
In order to reach high insulation levels the building is equipped with systems of isolation panels and ventilated facades.
With the aim of reducing energy dependence of the New Technology Center renewable energy technologies such as wind generators, solar tubes and solar energy collectors are used.