New Technology Center LLC maintains a leading position on Caucasus market of sustainable architecture, engineering, supervision, project management and construction services for all types of residential, commercial, public or industrial building projects.
What we do
Drawing from advanced experience in the field of sustainable design, New Technology Center helps developers, architects and builders create more environmentally sensitive structures and settings while taking into account importance of architectural aesthetics, comfortable living and working environment and cost-efficiency of building project. Company provides architectural design as well as engineering including MEP, supervision and project management services for all types of residential, commercial, public or industrial building projects. New Technology Center operates in accordance to European Standards (EC codes) and its approach is based on best practice in the modern world. New Technology Center employs a team of experienced professional MEP engineers that provides a full package of engineering services that include Mechanical and HVAC Solutions, Maintenance Services, Electrical and Alternative Energy, Energy Management and IAQ, Property and Risk Assessment, Project and Construction Management. Team in providing MEP planning as well as implementation and maintenance supervision of engineering systems for many large scale building projects throughout Georgia, Caucasus region and Eastern Europe including large shopping malls, high-rise public and residential buildings and detached houses.